HOME      Contact the IWONE group                                  IWONE

Invitation 

Accomodation and fees

How to get here

Registration

1:st WONE
background


Proceedings from 1:st IWONE



Logga IWONE




















IWONE 2003

2nd International Workshop On Natural Energies
(8.8 - 10.8 2003 in Höör near Malmö, Sweden)


Agenda

 
DAY 1:    Friday 8/8  2003

09:00 - 12:00    Registration

12:00 - 13:00    Lunch

13:00 - 14:00    Short presentation of every group
                         (aims, actual research, next steps, strategy)

14:00 - 14:15    Break

14:15 - 15:15    The Alternative World-View of Viktor Schauberger,                 Alick Bartholomew
14:15 - 15:45    The Vortical Oscillatory Converter of Energy,                  Dr. Evgeny Sorokodum

15:45 - 16:30    Coffee break, questions

16:30 - 17:30    Workshop on water forms,                                              Nigel Wells

17:30 - 18:30    Dinner and free talks

18:30 - 21:00    Workshop on water forms (cont),                                    Nigel Wells


 
DAY 2:    Saturday 9.8  2003

09:00 - 09:30    Energy- nobody knows what it is,                                      Norbert Harthun
09:30 - 10:00    Free energy,                                                                      Vladimir Kangas

10:00 - 10:15    Break

10:15 - 11:15    The Strader Machine,                                                        Ernst Clauder
11:15 - 11:45    The Dynamics of Irreversible Mechanical Systems,
                         and The Flight of the Bumblebee,
                         and Supplementary Normal Acceleration,                          John Rius-Camps

11:45 -13:00    Lunch

13:00 - 13:30    Thomas Townsend Brown: Petro-/Gravitovoltaics,            Pasquale Tribuzio

13:30 - 13:35    Short break

13:35 - 15:05    Multi media presentation on the energy crisis ,                    Daniel Behr

15:05 - 15:30    Coffee break, questions

15:30 - 16:00    The Incredible Lifter,                                                        Anders Ive
16:00 - 16:30    The Double Water Jet Experiment                                    Robert Bärnskog
16:30 - 17:20    Schauberger, Coanda common points,
                         and Vortex, propulsion , air-space flight,                           Gheorge Frigioiu

17:30 - 18:30    Dinner

18:30 - 20:00    Free discussions and questions

20:00                Social meeting with Wine and Cheese


 
DAY 3:    Sunday  10.8  2003

09:00 - 09:30    Making Eggs,                                                                    George Fox
09:30 - 10:00    Aspects to the Speed of Sound,                                        Matthias Ruile

10:00 - 10:15    Break

10:15 - 10:45    Laminar Flow in Tubes,                                                    Audun Stolen
10:45 - 11:15    Overview of Different Water Research Projects,               Malte Sadetsky

11:15 - 11:20    Short break

11:20 - 11:55    Structured Water. Environmental and
                         Human Health Implications,                                               Benny Johansson

11:55 - 13:00    Lunch

13:00 - 13:30    Effect of Water Revitalisation on Growth of Algae,            Jonathan Coosen
13:30 - 14:00    Viktor Schauberger: Water Chemistry,                              Pasquale Tribuzio

14:00 - 14:05    Short break

14:05 - 14:35    Water - Gate to Transcendence,                                        Norbert Harthun

14:45 - 15:30    Coffee break, questions

15:30 - 16:00    Summary, round up

16:00                Light dinner


Equipment: copy board, overhead projector, video recorder, miniDV, TV, computer




Curt Hallberg, IET